Anton Vidokle and Arseny Zhilyaev – Art Without Death: Russian Cosmism

13th April 2017, 5pm, Kunsthalle Bratislava, lecture and screening

APART – Possibility of Preserving

by APART spolu / with Parallel Practice, PLURAL, Kristína Országhová, Karaoke Tundra, András Cséfalvay, Aleš Čermák, Josef Dabernig, Nicoline van Harskamp, Marianna Simnett, Lucia Gavulová

Otvorenie / Opening

30/3. 2017 od 18:00 do 20:00 hod.

Trvanie / Through: 25/6 2017.

31/3 – 25/6 2017

Oto Hudec – MIRROR LAND

published by APART LABEL in cooperation with tranzit.sk 
The project was initiated by the Periférne centrá association and presented as an exhibition at the Gandy Gallery with the title, The Man who travels with Bees (2016)

Mehraneh Atashi

Published on the occasion of the exhibithion Mehraneh Atashi - Safe Landing curated by APART at HIT Gallery, Bratislava

Mehraneh Atashi – SAFE LANDING

curated by APART
Opening + Book launch
November 18, 2016 7pm
HIT Gallery, Bratislava
The exhibithion continues until December 6th 2016

Milan Adamčiak – Panphilia

curated by Daniel Grúň
guests: Matej Gavula, APART
opening 28 October 6 - 8 pm
duration until 16 December 2016
ZAHORIAN & VAN ESPEN Bratislava

Lesson of relativity

21. 9. - 16.10. 2016 @ ZOYA Gallery, Bratislava, SK
Curated by Nina Gažovičová

Rocket Launch and Reflections on The School of Kyiv

Hedwig Saxenhuber, Josef Dabernig, Boris Ondreička
Lecture, screening, discussion

13.09.2016, 5:30 pm – 7:45 pm

Cinema Mladosť, Hviezdoslavovo námestie 171/17, 811 02 Bratislava
The event is organized by tranzit.sk in collaboration with APART.

HARVEST

26.6. 2016 @ Red Gallery, London

Introducing art press publications from Magazine X, APART Label, Sputnik Editions, Banská St a nica , PORT No. 21 and music labels LOM and Proto Sites.

27th Brno Biennial 2016

27. international biennial of graphic design Brno 2016
16/6 – 30/10/2016

Zbigniew Liber – WALSER

15.6. 8 pm, cinema Mladosť, Bratislava
screening

A Forming of Inevitable Blue

June 9, 7pm
Galéria HIT, Hviezdoslavovo námestie 18

presented artists: Mehraneh Atashi, Ján Gašparovič, Floris Kaayk, Martin Kohout, Zbigniew Libera, Tavi Meraud, Pavel Sterec